Privacy policy

DMT Design srl - VAT number: 15812531000 creator and promoter of the activities available on the independentrepublic.it website, reserves the right to use personal data, provided voluntarily by Users, in compliance with current regulations (articles 13 and following of Legislative Decree 196/2003).

Users are therefore invited to periodically visit this section to update themselves on changes related to changes in current legislation. Dmt Design srl guarantees users that the processing of personal data will be reserved for uses strictly connected and related to the provision of its services, the facilitation of site management and order fulfillment. The data voluntarily provided by Users will in no case be communicated or disclosed to third parties.
 Dmt Design srl, adopts adequate security measures in order to minimize the risks of destruction or loss of data, unauthorized access or processing that is not permitted or does not comply with the collection purposes indicated in our Privacy Policy. However, Dmt Design srl cannot guarantee its users that the measures adopted for the security of the site and the transmission of data and information on the site are able to limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data by devices belonging to the user. For this reason, we suggest site users to make sure that their computer is equipped with adequate software for the protection of data transmission over the network (for example updated antivirus) and that their Internet provider has adopted suitable measures for the security of transmission. of data on the network.
Domenico Mazzotta informs that Users can exercise the rights referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, reported below in its essential part.
Users have the right to request the following information from Dmt Design srl:
1. confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him
2. the clear communication of the data and their origin
3. the reason and purpose of their existence and their use The request for the information listed above can be renewed with a minimum interval of 90 days, except for those cases where there is just cause: cancellation or modification of such data due to violation of the law; cancellation of those data that cannot be used for the reasons for which they were collected.

Scalapay SRL

In order to offer you the payment solutions of Scalapay SRL, we will share some of your personal data with Scalapay, such as contact information and order details. In this way, Scalapay will verify that your purchase meets the criteria for using Scalapay solutions and will be able to offer you customized payment options.
General information on Scalapay can be consulted on the website www.scalapay.com. Your personal data is
processed in compliance with applicable data protection legislation and according to
Scalapay's privacy policy (www.scalapay.com/it/privacy).